2. STAFF
(April 1, 2002)
Katsuyuki Minami, Director General
Tsuyoshi Mitamura,
Executive Director
Susumu Sugihara,
Auditor
Hiroshi Takahashi,
Auditor
Department of Research Planning and Coordination
|
Hiroshi Seino, Director
Division of Research Planning
Toshiaki Imagawa, Head
Michio Komada,
Senior Researcher
Takeshi Fujii,
Senior Researcher
Toshihiro Sakamoto,
Researcher
Yuri Miyamoto,
Coordinating Chief
Atsuko Maeda,
Kiyoyuki Sunaoka,
Planning Chief
Tsuyoshi Kido,
Division of Research Coordination
Toshihiro Kadosawa, Head
Keiko Nakatani,
Senior Researcher
Division of Research Information Systems
Shigetaka Saito, Head
Yasuo Nemoto,
Public Affairs Administrator
Division of Documentation and Information
Syunsuke Fujimaki, Head
Yoshiharu Nagai,
Assistant Head
Takayuki Aoki,
Documentation Chief
Rie Yamane,
Masayuki Sakairi,
Division of Experimental Farm Management
Hitoshi Tsutsui, Head
Hayao Matagawa,
Chief
Hiroshi Kamimura,
Yoshiyuki Iizumi,
Fumio Suzuki,
Koukichi Matsumoto,
Tadao Suzuki,
Katsuo Abe,
Hironori Wakabayashi,
Hiroshi Yamaguchi,
Toshiyuki Okada,
Terushi Kamada,
Koji Watanabe,
Masashi Takahashi,
Takahiro Ara,
Administration Department
|
Katsuyuki Fukushima, Director
General Affairs Section
Hikaru Miyasaka, Head
Hideo Azechi,
Assistant Head
Osamu Tanaka,
Section Manager
Takayoshi Takeda,
General Affairs Chief
Akiko Matsuoka,
Izumi Maekawa,
Kiyoaki Sakurai,
Masaki Shiraishi,
Personnel Chief
Keiko Kato,
Kazuhiko Sato,
Nobuyuki Sudou,
Employee Chief
Noritoshi Masuda,
Social Affairs Chief
Asako Onodera,
Accounts Section
Takashi Michishita, Head
Kaoru Watanabe,
Assistant Head
Takahiro Satoh,
Accounting Chief
Hideya Oyama,
Budgeting Chief
Atsuko Tsujishima,
Hatsui Yashiro,
Expenditure Chief
Mihoko Kondo,
Kazunori Ino,
Acceptance Chief
Michiyo Noguchi,
Maki Yatabe,
Masaki Kikuchi,
Contract Chief
Mayumi Suzuki,
Tooru Someya,
Harumi Sawasato,
Norio Nagayama,
Facilities Chief
Tadahisa Akiyama,
Build / Repair Chief
Tomohiro Takahashi,
Department of Global Resources
|
Yousay Hayashi, Director
Agro-Meteorology Group
Isamu Nouchi, Head
Climate Resources Unit
Hitoshi Toritani, Chief
Tsuneo Kuwagata,
Senior Researcher
Yasushi Ishigooka,
Researcher
Shinkichi Goto,
Researcher
Atmospheric Impacts Unit
Kazuhiko Kobayashi, Chief
Mayumi Yoshimoto,
Senior Researcher
Hidemitsu Sakai,
Researcher
Air Quality Conservation Unit
Shigeto Kawashima, Chief
Mingyuan Du,
Senior Researcher
Seiichiro Yonemura,
Senior Researcher
Satoshi Inoue,
Senior Researcher
Ecosystems Group
Genya Saito, Head
Agro-Ecological Sensing Unit
Yoshio Inoue, Chief
Michio Shibayama,
Senior Researcher
Statistics Unit
Tetsuhisa Miwa, Chief
Nobuhiro Minaka,
Senior Researcher
Material Ecocycling Unit
Kenjiro Oda, Chief
Junko Shindo,
Senior Researcher
Tamon Fumoto,
Senior Researcher
Noriko Oura,
Senior Researcher
Ecological Management Unit
David S. Sprague,
Chief
Nobusuke Iwasaki,
Researcher
Remote Sensing Unit
Genya Saito,
Chief (concurrent)
Greenhouse Gas Emission Team
Kazuyuki
Yagi, Chief
Shigeto Sudo,
Researcher
Seiichi Nishimura,
Researcher
Hiroko Akiyama,
Researcher
Food Production Prediction Team
Ichiro Taniyama,
Chief
Katsuo Okamoto,
Senior Researcher
Masayuki Yokozawa,
Senior Researcher
Hiroyuki Ohno,
Senior Researcher
Motoki Nishimori,
Senior Researcher
Yasuhito Shirato,
Senior Researcher
Ecosystem Gas Exchange Team
Yousay Hayashi, Chief (concurrent)
Akira Miyata,
Senior Researcher
Department of Biological
Safety |
Mitsunori Oka, Director
Plant Ecology Group
Yasuo Ogawa, Head
Vegetation Ecology Unit
Hiroaki Ikeda, Chief
Naokuni Harada,
Senior Researcher
Landscape Ecology Unit
Makoto Ide, Chief
Toshiya Ohkuro,
Senior Researcher
Hiroyuki Shibaike,
Researcher
Chemical Ecology Unit
Yoshiharu Fujii, Chief
Syuntaro Hiradate,
Senior Researcher
Hiroshi Araya,
Researcher
Entomology Group
Masaharu Matui, Head
Introduced Insect Assessment Unit
Atsushi Mochizuki, Chief
Masatoshi Mochizuki,
Senior Researcher
Kaori Yara,
Researcher
Population Ecology Unit
Koichi Tanaka, Chief
Kohji Yamamura,
Senior Researcher
Takehiko Yamanaka,
Researcher
Insect Semiochemicals Unit
Hajime Sugie, Chief
Hiroshi Noguchi,
Senior Researcher
Microbiology Group
Toshiki Shiomi, Head
Koushi Nishiyama, Microbiology Research Coordinator
Microbial Ecology Unit
Naoyuki Matsumoto, Chief
Ikuko Okabe,
Senior Researcher
Yuko Hoshino
[Takada], Researcher
Microbial Genetics and Physiology Unit
Kenichi Tsuchiya, Chief
Hiroyuki Sawada,
Senior Researcher
Mami Takahashi,
Senior Researcher
Fumihiko Suzuki,
Senior Researcher
Nematology and Soil Zoology Unit
Masaaki Araki, Chief
Mutsuhiro Yoshida,
Senior Researcher
GMO Assessment Team
Kazuhito Matsuo, Chief
Yoichi Shirai,
Senior Researcher
Hiroyuki Shibaike,
Senior Researcher
Hiroyuki Sawada,
Senior Researcher (concurrent)
Yoriko Sakai,
Researcher (concurrent)
Department of Environmental Chemistry
|
Hideo Imai, Director
Masahiko Kuwahara, Dioxin Research Coordinator
Organochemicals Group
Masako Ueji, Head
Environmental Pesticide Assessment Unit
Syozo Endo, Chief
Takeshi Horio,
Senior Researcher
Yuso Kobara,
Senior Researcher
Kazuhisa Ohtsu,
Researcher
Satoru Ishihara,
Researcher
Pesticide Mitigation Unit
Hideo Ishii, Chief
Ken Suzuki,
Senior Researcher
Applied Soil Microbiology Unit
Akira Hasebe, Chief
Kazuhiro Takagi,
Senior Researcher
Naoto Ogawa,
Senior Researcher
Yoriko Sakai,
Researcher
Sho Morimoto,
Researcher
Heavy Metal Group
Motoshige Higuchi, Head
Shigetoshi Murayama, Heavy Metal Research Coordinator
Heavy Metal Behavior Unit
Hisao Oda, Chief
Akira Kawasaki,
Senior Researcher
Takayuki Saito,
Researcher
Soil Chemistry Unit
Kazuo Sugahara, Chief
Yasuhiro Sakurai,
Senior Researcher
Tomoyuki Makino,
Senior Researcher
Soil Biochemistry Unit
Noriharu Ae, Chief
Megumi Sugiyama,
Senior Researcher
Masaharu Murakami,
Researcher
Satoru Ishikawa,
Researcher
Water Quality and Solute Dynamics Group
Masashi Uwasawa, Head
Soil Physics Unit
Hidetaka Katou, Chief
Sadao Eguchi,
Senior Researcher
Keiko Nakano,
Researcher
Katsuhiro Suzuki,
Researcher
Nutrient Dynamics Unit
Tsunehisa Inoue, Chief
Ryosuke Kimura,
Senior Researcher
Shinichirou
Mishima, Senior Researcher
Water Dynamics Unit
Kazuo Shibano, Chief
Kenichi Kanda,
Senior Researcher
Yasuhiro Nakajima,
Researcher
Water Quality Conservation Unit
Makoto Takeuchi, Chief
Sunao Itahashi,
Researcher
Dioxin Dynamics Team
Takashi Otani, Chief
Ryuichi Uegaki,
Researcher
Nobuyasu Seike,
Researcher
Tomoyuki Makino,
Senior Researcher (concurrent)
Natural Resources Inventory Center
|
Tadao Hamazaki, Director
Soil Classification Laboratory
Makoto Nakai, Chief
Hiroshi Obara,
Senior Researcher
Toshiaki Ohkura,
Senior Researcher
Kazuki Togami,
Researcher
Insect Systematics Laboratory
Koji Yasuda, Chief
Shinichi Yoshimatsu,
Senior Researcher
Yukinobu Nakatani,
Researcher
Microbial Systematics Laboratory
Seiya Tsushima, Chief
Takao Tsukiboshi,
Senior Researcher
Shigenobu Yoshida,
Researcher
Hirosuke Shinohara,
Researcher
Chemical Analysis Research Center
|
Yasuo Ishii, Director
Environmental Chemicals Analysis Laboratory
Yasuo Ishii, Chief (concurrent)
Masumi Ishizaka,
Senior Researcher
Heesoo Eun, Researcher
Koji Baba, Researcher
Eiki Watanabe,
Researcher
Radioisotope Analysis Laboratory
Nobuharu Kihou, Chief
Misako Komamura,
Senior Researcher
Hideshi Fujiwara,
Researcher
|